Faculty

S.No.NameQualificationExperience (Years)DesignationDate of AppointmentDate of Confirmation
1Mr. Mohit Kumar AhujaM.Sc., B.Ed.28Principal18.04.199418.04.1995
2Mrs. Anju AroraM.Com., B.Ed.24PGT01.08.199701.08.1998
3Ms. D. Usha RaniM.Sc., B.Ed.18PGT01.08.200601.08.2007
4Mrs. Neena SharmaMA, B.Ed.13PGT01.08.200601.08.2007
5Ms. Urmil ChhibberMA, B.Ed.26PGT19.10.200619.10.2007
6Ms. Anooja SharmaMCA11PGT10.07.200710.07.2008
7Ms. Prabhjinder KaurM.Sc., B.Ed.11PGT16.07.200716.07.2008
8Ms. Babita JaelwalMA, B.Ed.13PGT16.07.200716.07.2008
9Ms. DikshaM.Sc., B.Ed.7PGT01.02.201101.02.2012
10Ms. Kuldeep KaurMA, B.Ed.17PGT18.04.201118.04.2012
11Ms. Himani BhardwajM.Sc., B.Ed.6PGT09.04.201209.04.2013
12Mr. Manoj SethiB.Com, M.Ped.24TGT02.07.199402.07.1995
13Mr. Satyavir SinghBA, M.Ped.23TGT01.07.199701.07.1998
14Mr. Ved Prakash KaushikM.Sc., B.Ed.26TGT01.07.199401.07.1995
15Ms. Sunita SapraMA, B.Ed.23TGT20.12.199520.12.1996
16Ms. Deepika MehraMA Music22TGT05.05.199705.05.1998
17Ms. Shiree KaulBA (A&C)18TGT02.01.200102.01.2002
18Ms. Rashmi VarunM.Sc., B.Ed.14TGT02.01.200802.01.2009
19Ms. Pooja AnandB.Sc., B.Ed.16TGT01.07.200801.07.2010
20Ms. Geetanjali LakhaniMA, B.Ed.23TGT23.07.199623.07.1997
21Ms. Geeta WadhwaM.Com., B.Ed.9TGT13.07.201013.07.2011
22Mrs. Rajni BabutaB.Sc., B.Ed.17TGT02.04.201202.04.2013
23Ms. Priyanka AzadB.Com, Dip. In French5TGT01.07.201301.07.2014
24Ms. Meenu AgnihotriMA, B.Ed.21TGT07.10.199607.10.1997
25Ms. Ruchi TandonMA, B.Ed.23AT08.08.199508.08.1998
26Ms. Meena SharmaBA, B.Ed.23AT19.09.200319.09.2004
27Ms. Pushp LataM.Com, M.Ed.23AT01.08.200501.08.2006
28Ms. Satya AroraBA, B.Ed.6AT01.05.201201.05.2013
29Ms. Bhawna KhannaMA, B.Ed.8AT28.06.201028.06.2011
30Ms. Vineeta SachdevaM.Com, M.Ed.11AT01.03.201101.03.2012
31Ms. Renu MehtaBA, B.Lib.18AT19.10.200619.10.2007
32Mr Ankit KansaraBA, B.Ed.9TGT01.05.201601.05.2017
33Ms Himangi DhunnaMA, B.Ed.2AT01.09.201601.09.2017
34Ms Parmita GandhiM.Sc., B.Ed.2TGT01.11.201601.11.2017
35Ms Sudha DwivediB.Sc., B.Ed.18AT01.10.201701.10.2018
36Ms Neelam RawatBA, B.Ed.in Spl. Edn.3TGT01.10.201701.10.2018
37Ms. KarunaMA, B.Ed.18TGT01.05.201801.05.2019
38Ms. Meenakshi KakkarB.Sc., B.Ed.3AT01.05.201801.05.2019
39Ms Anjana SamnolM.P.Ed.22TGT07.11.199607.11.1997
40Mr Tejender P SinghB.Sc., M.PEd.22Teacher30.08.199630.08.1997
41Ms Manisha PandeyMA, B.Ed.3Teacher03.07.201703.07.2017
42Ms Anita TalujaM.Sc., B.Ed.5Teacher02.04.201802.04.2019
43Ms Charu MalikMA, JBT6Teacher03.07.201703.07.2018
44Ms Sandhya PahujaMCA2Teacher03.07.2017.03.07.2018
45Ms Kriti AnandM.Sc., B.Ed.3Teacher01.07.201701.07.2018
46Ms Radhika MalhotraMA, B.Ed.9Teacher03.07.201703.07.2018
47Mr. HemantB.Sc., B.Ed.1Teacher03.07.201703.07.2018
48Ms Shefali GuptaB.Sc., B.Ed.3Teacher03.07.201703.07.2018
49Ms Dimpy AroraB.Com., B.Ed.2Teacher03.07.201703.07.2018
50Ms Nisha TakkarBA, ETTE2Teacher03.07.201703.07.2018
51Ms Kanika KapoorBA, ECCE5Teacher03.07.201703.07.2018
52Ms Harpreet KaurB.Com., B.Ed.3Teacher23.11.201723.11.2018
53Ms Aditi ChatterjeeMA, B.Ed.4Teacher23.11.201723.11.2018
54Ms Sudiksha TakkarM.Com., B.Ed.1Teacher06.12.201706.12.2018
55Ms Parneet KaurBA(Hon.) B.Ed.1st appointmentTeacher09.04.201809.04.2019
56Ms Sakshi SharmaBA, B.Ed.1st appointmentTeacher17.04.201817.04.2019
57Ms Suman SahniBA, NTT15Teacher10.03.200510.03.2006
58Ms Ruchika GroverBA, B.Ed.7Teacher01.07.201501.07.2016
59Ms Priyanka GulatiMA(ED.), ECE1st appointmentTeacher02.05.201802.05.2019
60Mr AshishBA(Hindi), MA (Yoga)1st appointmentTeacher03.05.201803.05.2019
61Ms Avneet KaurBA(Eco), B.Ed.2Teacher04.04.201804.08.2019
62Ms Gunjan MendirattaB.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.1st appointmentTeacher25.04.201825.04.2019
63Ms Shivani SabharwalB.Com, NTT10Teacher01.05.201801.05.2019
64Ms Nidhi S MalhotraBA, ECCE11Teacher01.05.201801.05.2019
NON-TEACHING STAFF 
   
S.NO.NAMEDESIGNATION
1Mr. Kamal KAccounts Officer
2Mrs. Neha SachdevaUDC
3Mr. Ram SinghUDC
4Mr. N.N. SinghL.A.
5Mr. R.K. SharmaL.A.
6Mr. DurgaCL-IV
7Mr. KedarnathCL-IV
8Mr. ParmodCL-IV